PRWNR RESULTS 6/29/17 Downriver      
Event NamePlaceTimeName(s)AgeBoat#Overall
6/29/17 K-1 Men Long Downriver101:06:13.29Gus Madore14-18356
 201:07:18Kell Fremouw14-18127
 101:11:21Tim Nutt40-541111
 201:11:35Emmanuel Boss40-54712
 101:03:23.33Harold Van Winssen55+141
 201:03:46Ray Wirth55+242
 301:04:15Howard Thorburn55+263
 401:15:23.68Dan Baumert55+3116
 501:40:04.97Tim Henry55+4734
6/29/17 K-1 Women Short Downriver101:32:47Aerin Creek14-184331
 101:15:54Leslie Gregory55+4820
6/29/17 OC-1 Men Downriver F14101:09:58Kellen Doyle14-18609
 201:20:39Jonah Edgar14-185829
 101:17:51.51Angus Deighan19-396423
 201:27:01Preston Hopkins19-393230
 101:05:48.31Jeff Owen40-5454
 201:09:43Jamie Hannon40-54238
 301:12:15.61Eric Gallandt40-54113
 401:20:35Dick Kelley40-544028
 101:05:52Rod Mclain55+375
 201:11:02Clayton Cole55+310
 301:15:27Bill Deighan55+6518
 401:37:35RW Estela55+1033
 501:54:22.44Irving Gilbert55+636
6/29/17 OC-1 Men Downriver F16101:19:17.67Quintus Drennan19-393625
 101:15:18Jerry Madore40-543415
 201:15:41James Mabee40-544619
 31:16:08Eric Jones40-5411421
 101:15:08William Mcduffie55+2714
 201:17:37Nate Lord55+6222
 301:18:31Ed Sharp55+10824
 401:19:42Robert Martin55+827
 501:49:15Terry Wescott55+4235
6/29/17 OC-2 Women Downriver F14101:19:32Hannah Rubin, Peggy Mckee19-3911226
6/29/17 OC-2 Women Downriver F16101:36:51Olivia Spencer, Amanda Creek14-183332
 101:15:26Ander Thebaud, Tammy Kelley40-541717
PRWNR RESULTS 6/29/17 Youth Downriver       
Event NamePlaceTimeName(s)AgeBoat#GenderOverall
6/29/17 OC2 Youth Downriver 100:22:20Shylee Sapiel, Aliya Sapiel13-1550female7
6/29/17 OC2 Youth Downriver 200:23:43Olivia Spencer, Amanda Creek13-1533female8
6/29/17 OC2 Youth Downriver 100:20:45Damon Galipeau, Bem Galipeau13-1552male2
6/29/17 OC2 Youth Downriver 200:20:55Max Dingle, Ashton Mabee13-1544male3
6/29/17 OC2 Youth Downriver 300:21:33Tommy Owen, Noah Kreutz13-15105male5
6/29/17 OC2 Youth Downriver 400:21:44Havier Alicea-Santiago, Irving Sapiel13-1554male6
6/29/17 OC2 Youth Downriver 100:20:43Gus Madore, Phoebe Jones13-1535mixed1
6/29/17 OC2 Youth Downriver 200:20:58Nolan Mabee, River Mcduffie13-1581mixed4
PRWNR RESULTS 6/30/17 Downriver       
Event NamePlaceTimeName(s)AgeBoat#GenderOverall
6/30/17 K-1 Long Women Downriver101:09:55Katie Owen14-1818female1
 201:26:42.40Amanda Creek14-1833female5
 301:29:43.82Olivia Spencer14-1839female6
 401:30:16.54Aerin Creek14-1843female7
 101:19:13.96Alexandra Horne19-3949female4
 101:11:04.29Roberta Mclain55+102female2
 201:15:02.17Leslie Gregory55+48female3
6/30/17 K-1 Men Short Downriver101:13:07.19Kell Fremouw14-1812male3
 101:16:42.95Tim Nutt40-5411male4
 101:10:36.83Ray Wirth55+24male1
 201:11:02Brian Foley55+63male2
 301:16:56.18Dan Baumert55+31male5
6/30/17 OC1 Women Downriver101:14:15.98Hannah Rubin19-3913female1
 101:22:28.89Jennette Fisher40-5497female2
6/30/17 OC2 Men Downriver F14101:08:54.27Bill Deighan, Angus Deighan19-3964male7
 201:09:21.23Nolan Mabee, James Mabee19-3946male8
 301:17:44.02Preston Hopkins, Quintus Drennan19-3932male17
 101:05:16.70Clayton Cole, Jeff Owen40-545male1
 201:11:31.68Karl Kreutz, Eric Gallandt40-5438male10
 101:08:38.97William Anderson, Alan Paradise55+22male4
6/30/17 OC2 Men Downriver F16101:13:46.36Kellen Doyle, Cole May14-1829male12
 201:23:50.86Jonah Edgar, Elias Veilleux14-1858male19
 101:08:52.85Gus Madore, Jerry Madore19-3934male6
 201:12:21.72Max Dingle, Matthew Dingle19-3944male11
 301:14:03.43Dan Flammini, Jason Cross19-39115male14
 401:16:21.00Brian Kelley, Dick Kelley19-3940male15
 101:08:06.24Chris Francis, Mark Ranco40-54100male3
 201:16:29.93Joseph Cousins, Bret Vicary40-54118male16
 101:08:02.29Rod Mclain, Chip Loring55+15male2
 201:08:49.34Lee Martin, John Mathieu55+21male5
 301:10:20.47Ed Sharp, William Mcduffie55+27male9
 401:13:49.86Eric C Taylor, Robert Martin55+59male13
 501:22:07.36Bucky Owen, Frank Woodard55+119male18
6/30/17 SUP Downriver101:41:16Emmanuel Boss40-547male1
PRWNR RESULTS 6/30/17 Youth Downriver       
Event NamePlaceTimeName(s)AgeBoat#GenderOverall
6/30/17 Youth Downriver Kayak100:17:23Katie Owen13-1519female1
 200:20:41Aliya Sapiel13-1550female3
 10:19:38Irving Sapiel13-1555male10
 200:20:34Rowen Fremouw13-15117male2
 300:20:50Shea Hines13-1556male5
6/30/17 Youth Downriver OC1100:21:04River Mcduffie13-1581female8
 200:22:10Amanda Creek13-1533female14
 30:23:40Olivia Spencer13-1539female11
 40:23:54Shalee Sapiel13-1551female12
6/30/17 Youth Downriver OC1100:20:47Nolan Mabee13-1545male4
 200:20:50Damon Galipeau13-1598male5
 300:21:02Bem Galipeau13-1552male7
 400:21:07Ashton Mabee13-15110male9
 500:22:01Havier Alicea-Santiago13-1554male13
PRWNR Results 7/1/17 Sprints       
Event NamePlaceTimeName(s)AgeBoat#GenderOverall
7/1/17 K-1 Long Sprint 100:02:30:95Leslie Gregory55+48female5
 200:02:33:70Roberta Mclain55+102female6
 99dnsCole May14-1829male99
 99dnsKell Fremouw14-1875male99
 100:02:23:65Tim Nutt40-5411male3
 200:02:24:22Emmanuel Boss40-547male4
 100:02:10:38Howard Thorburn55+26male1
 200:02:12:75Ray Wirth55+24male2
 300:02:59:72Dan Baumert55+31male7
7/1/17 K-1 Short Sprint 100:02:37:50Leslie Gregory55+93female2
 99dnsTim Nutt40-5473male99
 100:02:27:14Ray Wirth55+69male1
 200:03:05:88Dan Baumert55+86male3
 300:03:12:41Tim Henry55+47male4
7/1/17 OC 2 F16 Sprint100:02:32:25Laurie Sproul, Ander Thebaud40-5461female5
 100:02:24:88Kellen Doyle, Cole May14-1882male2
 100:02:16:57Gus Madore, Jerry Madore19-3989male1
 200:02:27:63Dan Flammini, Jason Cross19-39115male4
 99dnsJoseph Cousins, Bret Vicary40-54118male99
 100:02:25:52Ed Sharp, William Mcduffie55+109male3
 200:02:38:82Terry Wescott, Nate Lord55+125male6
7/1/17 OC-1 F14 Sprint 100:02:28:90Hannah Rubin19-3913female3
 99dnsKellen Doyle14-1860male99
 100:02:32:34Angus Deighan19-3964male4
 200:03:02:06Preston Hopkins19-3932male8
 100:02:13:63Jeff Owen40-545male1
 100:02:28:63Clayton Cole55+3male2
 200:02:35:94Bill Deighan55+65male5
 300:02:47:09Robert Martin55+8male6
 99dnfRW Estela55+10male99
7/1/17 OC-1 F16 Sprint 100:03:05:17Ander Thebaud40-5417female9
 99dnfGus Madore14-1835male99
 100:02:37:71Quintus Drennan19-3936male3
 100:02:27:58Jerry Madore40-5434male1
 200:02:30:76James Mabee40-5446male2
 300:02:38:88Scott Phillips40-54116male4
 100:02:39:62Nate Lord55+62male5
 200:02:47:59Ed Sharp55+108male6
 300:02:51:33Robert Martin55+72male7
 400:02:58:53Terry Wescott55+42male8
7/1/17 OC-2 F14 10-16/25+ Sprint 100:02:15:89Tommy Owen, Jeff Owenone paddler 10-16, one paddler 25 or older105all1
 200:02:16:68Katie Owen, Jeff Owenone paddler 10-16, one paddler 25 or older19all2
 300:02:22:64Clayton Cole, Ashton Mabeeone paddler 10-16, one paddler 25 or older67all3
 400:02:26:46Nolan Mabee, James Mabeeone paddler 10-16, one paddler 25 or older45all4
 500:02:34:94Phoebe Jones, Eric Jonesone paddler 10-16, one paddler 25 or older84all5
 600:02:46:26Quintus Drennan, Amanda Creekone paddler 10-16, one paddler 25 or older126all6
7/1/17 OC-2 F14 Mixed Sprint 100:02:32:83Eve Dana, Bill Deighan19-39124mixed2
 200:02:55:87Olivia Spencer, Nate Lord19-3991mixed3
 100:02:28:78Clayton Cole, Ander Thebaud40-5466mixed1
 200:02:56:21Bucky Owen, Susannah Owen40-5470mixed4
7/1/17 OC-2 F14 Sprint 100:02:38:02Laurie Sproul, Susannah Owen40-5440female3
 100:02:20:27Bill Deighan, Angus Deighan19-3996male2
 99dnsGus Madore, Jerry Madore19-3988male99
 100:02:13:45Clayton Cole, James Mabee40-54120male1
7/1/17 OC-2 F16 10-16/25+ Sprint 100:02:25:84River Mcduffie, William Mcduffieone paddler 10-16, one paddler 25 or older81all1
 200:02:36:65Adella Mabee, James Mabeeone paddler 10-16, one paddler 25 or older123all2
 300:02:37:28Phoebe Jones, Eric Jonesone paddler 10-16, one paddler 25 or older85all3
 400:02:40:46Terry Wescott, Katie Owenone paddler 10-16, one paddler 25 or older111all4
 500:02:52:82Tommy Owen, Bucky Owenone paddler 10-16, one paddler 25 or older78all5
 600:04:01:50Jojo Picone, John Piconeone paddler 10-16, one paddler 25 or older57all6
 99dnsKarl Kreutz, Noah Kreutzone paddler 10-16, one paddler 25 or older38all99
7/1/17 OC-2 F16 Mixed Sprint 100:02:32:01Kellen Doyle, Liza Gallandt14-18103mixed3
 100:02:44:20Phoebe Jones, Eric Jones19-39114mixed4
 100:02:24:66Jeff Owen, Susannah Owen40-5468mixed1
 200:02:31:01Laurie Sproul, David Stearns40-5492mixed2
 300:02:37:37Lynne Mcduffie, William Mcduffie40-5480mixed99
7/1/17 SUP Sprint100:04:03:65Emmanuel Boss40-5471male1
7/1/17 USA Wildwater C1 Sprint100:01:53:94Hannah Rubin19-23127female2
 100:01:45:13Kellen Doyle15-1895male1
7/1/17 USA Wildwater C2 Sprint99dnsHannah Rubin, Kell Fremouw19-2377male99
7/1/17 USA Wildwater K1 Sprint100:01:43:34Katie Owen15-18104female5
 200:01:51:57Amanda Creek15-1833female8
 300:02:11:40Olivia Spencer15-1839female10
 400:02:17:95Aerin Creek15-1843female11
 100:01:46:76Roberta MclainOpen (All Ages)107female7
7/1/17 USA Wildwater K1 Sprint100:01:35:62Gus Madore15-1890male2
 200:01:37:40Kell Fremouw15-1876male4
 300:01:43:40Cole May15-1883male6
 100:01:32:26Harold Van WinssenOpen14male1
 200:01:36:03Howard ThorburnOpen79male3
 300:01:53:64Bern CollinsOpen106male9
PRWNR Results 7/2/17 Downriver      
Event NamePlaceTimeName(s)AgeBoat#Overall
7/2/17 OC2 10-16/25+ Downriver F14101:07:16Nolan Mabee, James MabeeAll451
 201:09:53Clayton Cole, Ashton MabeeAll33
 301:14:28Phoebe Jones, Eric JonesAll304
 401:25:16Olivia Spencer, Quintus DrennanAll398
7/2/17 OC2 10-16/25+ Downriver F16101:07:22Gus Madore, Jerry MadoreAll342
 201:15:44Nate Lord, Amanda CreekAll335
 301:18:23Elias Veilleux, Marc VeilleuxAll96
 401:18:41Terry Wescott, Katie OwenAll197
 501:29:03Kell Fremouw, Tim HenryAll129
 601:46:25.29Jojo Picone, John PiconeAll5710
7/2/17 OC2 Mix Downriver F16101:16:10Kellen Doyle, Liza Gallandt14-1810110
 101:08:06Eve Dana, Rod Mclain19-39371
 201:09:35Hannah Rubin, William Anderson19-39113
 301:09:55River Mcduffie, William Mcduffie19-39275
 401:32:29Aerin Creek, Preston Hopkins19-393212
 101:08:38.67Ander Thebaud, Chip Loring40-54152
 201:09:39Jeff Owen, Susannah Owen40-5454
 301:11:56Ellen Mallory, Eric Gallandt40-5416
 401:12:53Ed Sharp, Lynne Mcduffie40-54287
 501:14:02Laurie Sproul, David Lee40-541288
 601:14:29Susan Soctomah, Mark Ranco40-541009
 701:18:05Ellen Hall, Eric C Taylor40-545911
PRWNR 7/2/17 WW Classic       
Event NamePlaceTimeName(s)Boat#AgeGender
7/2/17 USA Wildwater C1 Classic100:13:21:26Hannah Rubin1319-23female
 100:12:58:71Kellen Doyle6015-18male
7/2/17 USA Wildwater K1 Classic100:12:58:50Katie Owen10415-18female
 200:16:14:31Olivia Spencer3915-18female
 99dnfAerin Creek4315-18female
 99dnfAmanda Creek3315-18female
 100:13:37:00Roberta Mclain102Open female
 100:12:10:04Gus Madore3515-18male
 200:12:26:76Kell Fremouw1215-18male
 300:14:00:89Cole May2915-18male
 100:11:05:06Hugh Pritchard122Open male
 200:11:48:71Harold Van Winssen14Open male
 300:12:17:00Howard Thorburn26Open male
 400:13:56:78Bern Collins106Open male
PRWNR 7/2/17 WW Combined Scores           
Event NameName(s)Combined PlaceSprint TimeSprint PlaceClassic TimeClassic PlaceCombined ScoreOverallAgeGender
7/2/17 USA Wildwater C1 Hannah Rubin11:54:34113:21:2612119-23female
 Kellen Doyle11:45:13112:59:1112115-18male
7/2/17 USA Wildwater K1 Katie Owen11:43:34112:58:5012115-18female
 Olivia Spencer22:11:40316:14:3115 15-18female
 Amanda Creek 1:51:572dnf999999 15-18female
 Aerin Creek 2:17:194dnf999999 15-18female
 Roberta Mclain11:47:16113:37:0012 Openfemale
 Gus Madore11:36:02112:10:0412 15-18male
 Kell Fremouw21:37:40212:27:1624 15-18male
 Cole May31:43:40314:01:2936 15-18male
 Harold Van Winssen11:32:26111:49:11231Openmale
 Howard Thorburn21:36:03212:17:0035 Openmale
 Bern Collins31:54:04313:57:1847 Openmale
 Hugh Pritchard dns99911:05:061999 Openmale